DHSS Round 4 Results (Sale and Shred Race)

Round 4 of the Downhill Southern Series was held at Queenstown Bike Park today, there was a great turnout and the weather really turned it on for us too.  Here are the full results.  Hopefully we'll have some photos up soon too.

JUNIOR MEN  |  QMTBC          30 OCT 2011              DHSS Round 4 | Skyline | Queenstown

Position

Race Number

First Name

Last Name

Tme 1

Time 2

BEST TIME / PLACE

1

3

Raphael

3.28.00

3.19.80

FIRST PLACE

3

22

Tom

Burns

3.24.80

3.27.19

THIRD PLACE

4

99

Troy

Stewart

3.29.20

3.25.00

6

33

Mitchell

Scamwell

3.29.70

3.30.80

5

34

Dan

McCombie

3.30.60

3.26.20

2

55

Josh

McCombie

3.20.05

3.19.90

SECOND PLACE

10

21

George

Swan

3.48.30

3.53.00

8

111

Adam

McClintock

3.32.90

3.31.90

9

15

Donovan

Isted

3.44.70

3.51.80

7

28

Tobias

Hancock

3.32.30

3.31.70

DNF

89

Conor

Drake

N/A

N/A

DISLOCATED THUMB

 

MASTERS  |  QMTBC                 30 OCT 2011              DHSS Round 4 | Skyline | Queenstown

Position

Race Number

First Name

Last Name

Time 1

Time 2

BEST TIME / PLACE

4

14

Tristan

Muirhead

3.22.60

3.23.10

10

5

Mark

Anderson

3.37.00

3.37.00

13

52

Simon

Ward

4.01.40

14

92

Allan

Birkett

4.33.10

1

118

Matt

Weir

3.19.60

3.17.00

FIRST PLACE

8

25

Graeme

Morgan

3.36.20

3.32.80

5

32

Murray

Nash

3.25.50

3.27.30

7

13

Dave

‘2’

3.36.50

3.30.20

11

7

Richard

Castro

3.52.20

3.44.40

3

42

Niall

Renwick

3.18.80

3.24.90

THIRD PLACE

2

11

Blair

Christmas

3.19.90

3.18.70

SECOND PLACE

9

36

Ross

Mackay

3.34.40

3.33.90

12

40

Dave

Coulson

3.57.10

6

39

Cameron

Laird

3.34.40

3.26.90

WOMENS DIVISION         QMTBC              30 OCT 2011              Sale and Shred Race | Skyline

Position Race Number First Name Last Name Tme 1 Time 2
5 16 Pheobe Cores  6:17:20 4:39:00
7 30 Shannon Miller

5:30:88 5:28:40
1 29  Harriet  Latchem  3:50:15 3:50:00 FIRST
3 48 Teresa  Blainpain  4:18:81 4:13:80 THIRD
6 69 Amy  Freedman  5:05:52 5:07:50
8 23 Sara  Leadbetter  5:42:89 6:08:90
9 24 Tree  Clinton  6:16:39 5:49:00
4 1 Indri Clendon  4:39:52 4:31:40
2 44 Emma Ackerland 4:07:89 3:59:30 SECOND
 

MASTERS  |  QMTBC                 30 OCT 2011              DHSS Round 4 | Skyline | Queenstown

Position

Race Number

First Name

Last Name

Time 1

Time 2

BEST TIME / PLACE

10

20

Jai

Beck

3.37.20

3.26.00

22

19

Michael

Bremner

4.06.30

3.58.01

23

6

Colin

Tocher

4.05.30

3.59.0

15

27

Andrew

Paisley

3.30.60

3.35.40

2

88

Cam

Johnson

3.16.20

3.12.70

SECOND PLACE

4

101

Leighton

Kirk

3.21.40

3.18.20

5

12

Adrian

Loo

3.21.80

3.19.30

8

10

Andrew

Weeding

3.25.20

3.22.70

26

51

Tim

Engel

4.12.20

JOINT 13th

61

Chris

Mancey

3.32.40

3.30.80

12

31

Pete

Miller

3.34.80

3.29.30

4

43

Conor

Macfarlane

3.21.60

3.17.30

28

41

Tim

Hope

4.21.60

4.17.70

16

38

Matt

Silcock

3.45.60

3.42.20

25

37

Ross

Nimmo

4.02.30

9

120

Troy

Murdoch

3.25.20

3.23.30

JOINT 13th

35

Michael

McKee

3.30.80

3.32.10

18

18

Ben

Eggleston

3.47.20

3.46.20

21

17

Michael

Ryan

3.57.40

3.56.70

27

83

Dean

McKay

4.13.40

29

64

Nick

Kemp

4.39.60

7

53

James

Mulcaly

3.24.70

3.22.00

24

54

Pete

Weir

4.01.80

4.15.50

17

26

Liam

Jack

3.48.90

3.45.30

11

9

William

Guthrie

3.33.20

3.26.20

6

8

Karl

Shaw

3.23.50

3.20.30

1

100

Reon

Boe

3.15.40

3.09.70

FIRST PLACE

20

4

Phillip

Walsh

3.51.30

3.47.40

3

2

Jimmy

Carling

3.17.00

3.17.70

THIRD PLACE

28

45

Tony

Nutsford

5.09.00

4.28.30

19

47

T-Man

The Man

3.48.80

3.46.40

DNF

46

Pete

McInally

N/A

N/A

DNF

One thought on “DHSS Round 4 Results (Sale and Shred Race)

  1. i believe you have failed with my placing in the above list

    im no mathematician but my 3min30.6 second time should put me in 13th place and not 15th place

    current 13th place in the above list is 3min30.8 sec

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *